Difference between revisions of "SYSCLS REFERENCE LOCATION"
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! width=30% | Name !! width=20% | Data type !! Comment | ! width=30% | Name !! width=20% | Data type !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GEO|| {{ | + | | GEO|| {{GeoData}} || The coordinates (location) of the beacon |
|- | |- | ||
| ORIENTATION|| {{double}} || Orientation of the west edge (e.g. wall) of the region in relation to the north-pole | | ORIENTATION|| {{double}} || Orientation of the west edge (e.g. wall) of the region in relation to the north-pole | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 12 July 2016
Reference locations are used for the UBIK trilaterion feature.
MetaProperties
| Name | Data type | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| GEO | Geographic Coordinate | The coordinates (location) of the beacon |
| ORIENTATION | Double | Orientation of the west edge (e.g. wall) of the region in relation to the north-pole |
